Ibstuff.Com - Info ibstuff.com

ibstuff.com receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ibstuff.com is ranked number 16,055,605 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.20.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ibstuff.com

Last update was 162 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ibstuff.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ibstuff.com?

5 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
5
Alexa Rank:
16,055,605 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 13.1%12.4%20154
Finland 11.1%9.5%16200
United States 6.4%6.3%615456
Sweden 5.8%5.1%38845
Canada 4.4%6.1%127776
India 3.5%4.2%307205
Singapore 2.9%1.6%76553

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ibstuff.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush ibstuff.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  ibstuff.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,776,206
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  319
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  283
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  8
Page Authority:
  16
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ibstuff.com?

Facebook:
  16
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ibstuff.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$0.02
Monthly Revenue:
$0.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Hong Kong 1$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00

How much money do ibstuff.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
n/a
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
n/a
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
167
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Finland 0$0.00
United States 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Hong Kong 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00

How much is ibstuff.com worth?

Website Value:
$8.40

Where is ibstuff.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.20.239
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.20.239

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ibstuff.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 344KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://ibstuff.com/images/3.jpg could save 155.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ibstuff.com/images/1.jpg could save 98.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://ibstuff.com/images/2.jpg could save 53.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://p136364.mycdn2.co/ext/onn/clean1/vodwatch_728x90_en.jpg could save 17.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://ibstuff.com/images/logo.png could save 15KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://placeholdit.imgix.net/~text?txtsize=35&txt=370%C3%97170&w=370&h=170&fm=jpg could save 4KiB (72% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ibstuff.com/css/style.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://ibstuff.com/js/jquery.fancybox.js could save 4.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ibstuff.com/js/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ibstuff.com/js/scrollReveal.js could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ibstuff.com/js/jquery.superslides.js could save 660B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ibstuff.com/js/magic.js could save 587B (50% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://ibstuff.com/css/style.css could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ibstuff.com/css/animate.css could save 1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="scrollFixIt" class="scrollFixIt">X</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);">X</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 791B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://ibstuff.com/ could save 791B (11% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ibstuff.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ibstuff.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 19 Apr 2017 14:52:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1978ccc1d6550d66cf823233e33ebb391492613522; expires=Thu, 19-Apr-18 14:52:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.ibstuff.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3520af74e63f7149-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS major.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS zita.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-02-20
Domain Age:
1 years 6 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: IBSTUFF.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2004565755_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-18T13:06:46Z
Creation Date: 2016-02-20T00:37:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-20T00:37:49Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: PO Box 16
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: PO Box 16
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: PO Box 16
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: major.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zita.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-19T14:52:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: ABELOHOST B.V.

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IBSTUFF.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: MAJOR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-feb-2017
Creation Date: 20-feb-2016
Expiration Date: 20-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Apr 2017 14:51:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 162 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ibstuff.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ibstuff.com widget